CPE quang dùng cho mạng FTTx - hãng CTS (VRG21412-WF)

4 Ports 10/100Base-TX 1 Port 100Base-FX Uplink with 2 Ports FXS VoIP Residential Gateway

DESCRIPTIONS

     VRG-21412-WF is a SNMP & WEB base management Fiber Optical Residential Gateway which is designed to aim for FTTH triple play application.

     The VRG-21412-WF provide one fiber optic port for Internet broadband connections, 4 TP ports for LAN application, and two FXS ports Telephony. Addition built-in two USB 2.0 port for future's update and extend.

     Design dedicate for FTTH Broad Service Provider who are looking to deliver multiple IP service to the home, the fiber optic port support connection distance from 2KM to 20KM or more than 100KM by MMF, SMF or Bi-direction SMF which can use for apartment, house and campus.

     Provide four 10/100Mbps TP LAN ports with firewall can link to PC and Set Top Box do IPTV, VOD, E-Learning, Internet 3-D gaming as well as traditional Internet application like web surfing, e-mail and file download.

     Two FXS ports with SIP protocol can give you VoIP service with cost efficiency and future specification.

     VRG-21412-WF is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straightforward. The standard SNMP management as well as WEB base management makes VRG-21412-WF the best choice of network administrator.

 

ORDER INFORMATION

Multi-Mode

VRG-21412FC-WF

VRG-21412FT-WF

Single-Mode

VRG-21412FC(SM-30/50/80/100)-WF

Single-Mode-WDM

VRG-21412W2A (SM-20/40)-WF

VRG-21412W2B (SM-20/40)-WF

*Thông số kỹ thuật có thể thay đổi mà không cần thông báo.