MODULE QUANG (SFP)

OVERVIEW
     The small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and up to 120km transmission distance with single-mode fiber or 550m with multi-mode fiber.
     The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP or DFB laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).
     All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable.  Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).













FEATURE
     - SFP package with LC connector;

     - 550m transmission with multi-mode fiber ;

     - Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber;

     - + 3,3V single power supply;

     - LVPECL compatible data input/output interface;

     - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant;

     - Compatible with CE/RoHS;


Tiêu chuẩn kỹ thuật chung cho các Module SFP (SM):
(Tương thích các loại: SFP GE  (02 core Tx = Rx = 1310nm)
;
SFP FE (1 core Tx/Rx: 1550/1310nm hoặc
1310/1550nm)).

1. Tính năng & đặc điểm kỹ thuật:
- Tốc độ truyền dữ liệu (Data Payload): từ 155Mbps đến 1,25Gbps;
- Hỗ trợ cắm nóng;
- Khoảng cách hoạt động: từ 10km đến 120km;
- Tỷ số Extinction Ratio ≥ 9dB
;
- Điện áp hoạt động danh định (Vcc):  3,3 VDC;
- Trong điều kiện hoạt động bình thường:
  + Dòng điện cung cấp: ≤ 300mA;
  + Dãy điện áp hoạt động (Vcc):  3,0 ≤ Vcc ≤ 3,6 VDC
;
- Công suất phát ở mức tối thiểu ≥ -14 ;(-12 dBm);
- Độ nhạy thu (max): ≤
-32dBm; (-23dBm)
- Độ rộng quang phổ phát (giá trị hiệu dụng RMS): ≤ 4nm;
2. Các ứng dụng:
- Dùng cho các thiết bị áp dụng theo chuẩn FastEthernet, STM-1 (155Mpbs) của SDH;
- Bước sóng phát hoạt động danh định: Tx/Rx: 1310nm/1550nm hoặc 1550/1310nm trên 1 sợi quang;
- Bước sóng phát hoạt động danh định: Tx = Rx = 1310nm trên 2 sợi quang;
- Hoạt động ổn định với các thiết bị L2 switch của các hãng Cisco, ALU, Lightsmart, Transition và Huawei...;
3. Chuẩn tương thích:
- Tương thích với chuẩn SFF-8472 (Diagnostic Monitor interface for optical transceivers);
- Tương thích IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-X10, ITU-T G.985 Class S; IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X;
- Tương thích chuẩn MSA SFP (Multi Source Agreement Small Form Factor);
- Tương thích chuẩn an toàn Class 1 Laser Safety;
4. Đặc tính Digital diagnostic Monitor(DDM):
- Độ chính xác về nhiệt độ (Transceiver Temperature) ≤±3%;
- Độ chính xác về điện áp hoạt động (Transceiver Supply Voltage) ≤±3%;
- Độ chính xác TX bias current ≤10%;
- Độ chính xác TX Output Power ≤±3dB;
- Độ chính xác RX Received Optical Power ≤±3dB;
5. Môi trường hoạt động:
- Nhiệt độ: 10 0C đến 450C;
- Độ ẩm: ≤ 90% (không ngưng tụ );
- Hỗ trợ chuẩn RoHS (sản phẩm thân thiện với môi trường);